Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
w16

Welcome Deck 2016

16 cards · Released 4/8/2016

Welcome Deck 2016 (W16) is a Magic: The Gathering card set containing 16 cards, released April 8, 2016. Average card price: $0.28. Total set value: $4.43.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
16
Priced Cards
16
Avg Priced Card
$0.28
Tracked Value
$4.43

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

Welcome Deck 2016 Checklist (16 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
1
Aegis Angel

EN · Quote: Normal

rare · $0.33

rare$0.33
4
Air Servant

EN · Quote: Normal

uncommon · $0.08

uncommon$0.08
11
Borderland Marauder

EN · Quote: Normal

common · $0.09

common$0.09
12
Cone of Flame

EN · Quote: Normal

uncommon · $0.05

uncommon$0.05
5
Disperse

EN · Quote: Normal

common · $0.21

common$0.21
14
Incremental Growth

EN · Quote: Normal

uncommon · $0.07

uncommon$0.07
2
Marked by Honor

EN · Quote: Normal

common · $0.16

common$0.16
7
Mind Rot

EN · Quote: Normal

common · $0.06

common$0.06
8
Nightmare

EN · Quote: Normal

rare · $0.16

rare$0.16
15
Oakenform

EN · Quote: Normal

common · $0.21

common$0.21
9
Sengir Vampire

EN · Quote: Normal

uncommon · $0.07

uncommon$0.07
3
Serra Angel

EN · Quote: Normal

uncommon · $0.08

uncommon$0.08
13
Shivan Dragon

EN · Quote: Normal

rare · $0.13

rare$0.13
16
Soul of the Harvest

EN · Quote: Normal

rare · $2.54

rare$2.54
6
Sphinx of Magosi

EN · Quote: Normal

rare · $0.15

rare$0.15
10
Walking Corpse

EN · Quote: Normal

common · $0.04

common$0.04

Find the right MTG printing

Match the set, collector number, and finish before comparing prices. On the card page, check the price source and update time, then save the printing to your collection to find it again.