Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
universus-tcg-23755

Challenger Series: My Hero Academia - Dark Hero Arc

41 cards

Challenger Series: My Hero Academia - Dark Hero Arc (UNIVERSUS-TCG-23755) is a UniVersus card set containing 41 cards. Average card price: $3.77. Total set value: $150.68.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
41
Priced Cards
40
Avg Priced Card
$3.77
Tracked Value
$150.68

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

Challenger Series: My Hero Academia - Dark Hero Arc Checklist (41 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
MHA08 4/20
Bullet Kick

UND · Quote: Foil

Ultra Rare · $0.83

Ultra Rare$0.83
MHA08 4/20
Bullet Kick (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Ultra Rare · $1.16

Alternate Art Ultra Rare$1.16
MHA08 11/20
Creative Counter

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.21

Common$0.21
MHA08 11/20
Creative Counter (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Common · $9.12

Alternate Art Common$9.12
MHA08 5/20
Deku's Swift Takedown

UND · Quote: Foil

Uncommon · $0.40

Uncommon$0.40
MHA08 5/20
Deku's Swift Takedown (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Uncommon · $1.16

Alternate Art Uncommon$1.16
MHA08 12/20
Eighth Wielder

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.15

Common$0.15
MHA08 12/20
Eighth Wielder (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Common · $2.50

Alternate Art Common$2.50
MHA08 13/20
Expression of Friendship

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.19

Common$0.19
MHA08 13/20
Expression of Friendship (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Common · $6.50

Alternate Art Common$6.50
MHA08 6/20
Fa Jin Flurry

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $1.84

Rare$1.84
MHA08 6/20
Fa Jin Flurry (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Rare · $2.70

Alternate Art Rare$2.70
MHA08 14/20
Fifth Wielder: Blackwhip

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.11

Common$0.11
MHA08 14/20
Fifth Wielder: Blackwhip (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Common · $4.50

Alternate Art Common$4.50
MHA08 15/20
First Wielder: One for All

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $0.39

Rare$0.39
MHA08 15/20
First Wielder: One for All (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Rare · $0.40

Alternate Art Rare$0.40
MHA08 16/20
Fourth Wielder: Danger Sense

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.26

Common$0.26
MHA08 16/20
Fourth Wielder: Danger Sense (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Common · $14.96

Alternate Art Common$14.96
MHA08 1/20a
Izuku Midoriya, On the Move (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Character Alternate Art Rare · $52.14

Character Alternate Art Rare$52.14
MHA08 1/20
Izuku Midoriya, On the Move // Izuku Midoriya, Quirks Unleashed

UND · Quote: Foil

Character Common · $1.25

Character Common$1.25
MHA08 1/20b
Izuku Midoriya, Quirks Unleashed (Alternate Art)

UND · Finish unavailable

Character Alternate Art Rare · —

Character Alternate Art Rare—
MHA08 7/20Rare$0.45
MHA08 7/20
One For All Full Cowling 45% Impact Detroit Smash (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Rare · $1.64

Alternate Art Rare$1.64
MHA08 8/20
Pinpoint Focus: Blackwhip Shot

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.10

Common$0.10
MHA08 8/20
Pinpoint Focus: Blackwhip Shot (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Common · $2.27

Alternate Art Common$2.27
MHA08 9/20
Rapid Rescue

UND · Quote: Foil

Common · $0.40

Common$0.40
MHA08 9/20
Rapid Rescue (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Common · $3.13

Alternate Art Common$3.13
MHA08 17/20
Second Wielder

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.20

Uncommon$0.20
MHA08 17/20
Second Wielder (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Uncommon · $4.79

Alternate Art Uncommon$4.79
MHA08 18/20
Seventh Wielder: Float

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.14

Uncommon$0.14
MHA08 18/20
Seventh Wielder: Float (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Uncommon · $1.02

Alternate Art Uncommon$1.02
MHA08 19/20
Sixth Wielder: Smokescreen

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.20

Common$0.20
MHA08 19/20
Sixth Wielder: Smokescreen (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Common · $12.20

Alternate Art Common$12.20
MHA08 10/20
Smokescreen Charge

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.25

Common$0.25
MHA08 10/20
Smokescreen Charge (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Common · $1.20

Alternate Art Common$1.20
MHA08 3/20
Tattered Costume

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $0.39

Rare$0.39
MHA08 3/20
Tattered Costume (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Rare · $6.00

Alternate Art Rare$6.00
MHA08 20/20
Third Wielder: Fa Jin

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.36

Uncommon$0.36
MHA08 20/20
Third Wielder: Fa Jin (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Uncommon · $6.05

Alternate Art Uncommon$6.05
MHA08 2/20
Wielding One For All

UND · Quote: Foil

Ultra Rare · $1.08

Ultra Rare$1.08
MHA08 2/20
Wielding One For All (Alternate Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Alternate Art Ultra Rare · $8.04

Alternate Art Ultra Rare$8.04