Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
universus-tcg-1966

Mega Man: Battle for Power

110 cards

Mega Man: Battle for Power (UNIVERSUS-TCG-1966) is a UniVersus card set containing 110 cards. Average card price: $1.24. Total set value: $30.90.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
110
Priced Cards
25
Avg Priced Card
$1.24
Tracked Value
$30.90

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

Mega Man: Battle for Power Checklist (110 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
33
1000 Duels

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
42
A New Rival

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
24
Admission Fees

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
78
Arrogant and Overconfident

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
39
Astro Crush

UND · Quote: Foil

Ultra Rare · $4.00

Ultra Rare$4.00
1
Bass

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
79
Bird of Prey

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
25
Budget Constraints

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
87
Built for the Tournament

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
12
Capsule Flamethrower

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
13
Capsule Ice Beam

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
14
Capsule Zap

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.25

Uncommon$0.25
88
Clear Cutter

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.25

Common$0.25
93
Crash Drive

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
3
Dark Comet

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
201
Dark Laser

UND · Finish unavailable

Promo · —

Promo—
60
Deadly Up Close

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
51
Diplomatic

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
10
Dr. Wily

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
15
Dr. Wily's Challenge

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.30

Common$0.30
57
Egg Drop

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
84
Feather Shot

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
74
Feel My Power

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
66
Fire Slash

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.15

Common$0.15
29
Flail & Shield

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
30
Flail Strike

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $0.25

Rare$0.25
67
Flame Sword

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
34
For Chivalry and Honor

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.25

Uncommon$0.25
102
Furaingu Yamato Supia

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
40
Gravity Hold

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
47
Greek Fire

UND · Quote: Foil

Ultra Rare · $2.30

Ultra Rare$2.30
21
Gyro Attack

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
22
Gyro Blade

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
23
Gyro Crush

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
19
Gyro Man

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
20
Hanging Gardens

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
96
Hi-Fi Stereo

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
69
Hidden Behind Flames

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
48
Homing Missiles

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
89
Incredible Range

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
56
Jurassic Jungle

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
75
Kamaitachi

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.15

Common$0.15
80
King Army Recruit

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.25

Uncommon$0.25
61
Kleptomaniac

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
31
Knight Crusher

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
28
Knight Man

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.86

Uncommon$1.86
32
Knight Slam

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
65
Let's Make This a Fair Fight

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
52
Lonely

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
35
Mace Master

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.25

Uncommon$0.25
26
Master of Flight

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $2.95

Rare$2.95
53
Master of Weaponry

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
37
Mega Man

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $3.00

Uncommon$3.00
49
Napalm Bomb

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
46
Napalm Man

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
50
Napalm Slam

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.15

Common$0.15
43
Nearly Consumed

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
8
New Enhancements

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.20

Common$0.20
105
Nippon Banzai!

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
97
No Air Bags

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
41
Noise Crush

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.15

Common$0.15
70
Nothing Personal

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
6
One True Purpose

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
44
Peace Interrupted

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
98
Petrol Powered

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
16
Premeditated Attack

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
27
Pressure Sensitive

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
81
Proud Nose

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
68
Quake

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
99
Racing Rivals

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.15

Common$0.15
58
Raging Slash

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
62
Ready to Pounce

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
36
Respect for Yamato

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
4
Rocket Buster

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.25

Common$0.25
38
Rush Jet Adapter

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
106
Samurai Robotto

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
94
Scorch Wheel

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
107
Senshi no Sonchou

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
85
Silver Tomahawk

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
11
Skull Fortress II

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
59
Slash Claw

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
55
Slash Man

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
90
Solar Powered

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
5
Somersault Kick

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
71
Split Body

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
72
Stolen Sword

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
12/12
Stolen Sword (Full Art Promo)

UND · Quote: Foil

Promo · $3.25

Promo$3.25
7
Stronger Than All

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
45
Suspicious of Mr. X

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
64
Sword Man

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
76
Tengu Dive

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $1.49

Rare$1.49
73
Tengu Man

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
17
The Mysterious Mr. X

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
18
The Power of Dark Energy

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
82
Tomahawk Man

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
86
Tomahawk Slam

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.15

Common$0.15
77
Tornado Hold

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
92
Transform

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $1.25

Rare$1.25
2
Treble

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $7.50

Rare$7.50
91
Turbo Man

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
95
Turbo Slam

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.15

Common$0.15
83
Unlimited Blades

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
54
Walking Arsenal

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
63
Wild Temperment

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
9
Wily's Master Creation

UND · Finish unavailable

Ultra Rare · —

Ultra Rare—
101
Yamatadamashi

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
100
Yamato Man

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
103
Yamato Supia

UND · Finish unavailable

Common · —

Common—
104
Yamato Suramu

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—
108
Yari no Tatsujin

UND · Finish unavailable

Uncommon · —

Uncommon—