Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
metazoo-tcg-3142

UFO: First Edition Release Event Deck

52 cards

UFO: First Edition Release Event Deck (METAZOO-TCG-3142) is a MetaZoo card set containing 52 cards. Average card price: $0.82. Total set value: $10.68.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
52
Priced Cards
13
Avg Priced Card
$0.82
Tracked Value
$10.68

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

UFO: First Edition Release Event Deck Checklist (52 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
2/11
Accordianteater

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
1/10
Alaskan Triangle Alien

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $0.92

Gold$0.92
1/10
Beast of Bray Road

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $1.00

Gold$1.00
1/10
Blue Mist

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $1.92

Gold$1.92
6/11
Boulder Bash

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
3/10
Breakfast Aliens

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
1/11
Caddy

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $0.95

Gold$0.95
9/10
Cosmic Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
3/11
Crocodingo

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
10/10
Dark Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9/11
Daybreak (Dawn)

UND · Finish unavailable

None · —

None—
5/10
Dozing Off

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
10/11
Earth Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
5/11
Excavation

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.15

Bronze$0.15
5/11
Eye For An Eye

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
1/11
Falcon Lake UFO

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $4.00

Gold$4.00
3/10
Felixstowe Fire Demon

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9/10
Flame Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8/10
Forest

UND · Quote: Normal

None · $0.39

None$0.39
10/11
Forest Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
10/10
Frost Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
4/10
Ghost Deer

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.25

Bronze$0.25
2/11
Giant Squid

UND · Quote: Normal

Silver · $0.10

Silver$0.10
4/11
Hidden Templars

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
5/10
Ice Storm

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
11/11
Light Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
6/11
Light Ward

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.15

Bronze$0.15
9/10
Lightning Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
3/11
Lubbock Lights

UND · Quote: Normal

Silver · $0.35

Silver$0.35
8/10
Meteor Shower

UND · Finish unavailable

None · —

None—
7/10
Next Chapter (Alaskan Triangle Alien)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
7/10
Next Chapter (Beast of Bray Road)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
7/10
Next Chapter (Blue Mist)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8/11
Next Chapter (Caddy)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8/11
Next Chapter (Falcon Lake UFO)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9/11
Ocean

UND · Finish unavailable

None · —

None—
6/10
Patient Insight (Alaskan Triangle Alien)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
6/10
Patient Insight (Beast of Bray Road)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
6/10
Patient Insight (Blue Mist)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
7/11
Patient Insight (Caddy)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
7/11
Patient Insight (Falcon Lake UFO)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
5/10
Roswell Recreation

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.35

Bronze$0.35
4/10
Rougarou

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
3/10
Sabertooth Tiger

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
4/11
Sherman Beasts

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8/10
Snowing

UND · Finish unavailable

None · —

None—
4/10
Speedemon

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
10/10
Spirit Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
2/10
The Green Fireballs

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
2/10
The Monster of Partridge Creek

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
2/10
The Werewolf Of Defiance

UND · Quote: Normal

Silver · $0.15

Silver$0.15
11/11
Water Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—