Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
metazoo-tcg-3038

Wilderness: First Edition Release Event Deck

64 cards

Wilderness: First Edition Release Event Deck (METAZOO-TCG-3038) is a MetaZoo card set containing 64 cards. Average card price: $0.45. Total set value: $10.86.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
64
Priced Cards
24
Avg Priced Card
$0.45
Tracked Value
$10.86

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

Wilderness: First Edition Release Event Deck Checklist (64 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
6/13
Alien Intelligence

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.25

Bronze$0.25
2/13
Ball Lightning

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.82

Bronze$0.82
4/13
Banshee of the Badlands

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.20

Bronze$0.20
5/13
Billiwhack Monster

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
7/13
Bookmark (Cosmic)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8/13
Bookmark (Dark)

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.25

Bronze$0.25
8/13
Bookmark (Earth)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8/13
Bookmark (Lightning)

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.25

Bronze$0.25
8/12
Bookmark (Spirit)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
12/13
Cosmic Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
2/13
Cumberland Spaceman

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
6/12
Curse

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
12/13
Dark Aura

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.48

Bronze$0.48
11/13
Daytime

UND · Finish unavailable

None · —

None—
11/13
Desert

UND · Finish unavailable

None · —

None—
5/13
Dublin Lake Monster

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.35

Bronze$0.35
12/13
Earth Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
7/13
Explosion!

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
3/13
Explosive Rabbit

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.19

Bronze$0.19
4/12
Familiar

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.67

Bronze$0.67
13/13
Flame Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
10/12
Fog

UND · Finish unavailable

None · —

None—
13/13
Forest Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
1/13
Fouke Monster

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $0.33

Gold$0.33
12/12
Frost Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
7/12
Frost Shot

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
11/13
Full Moon

UND · Quote: Normal

None · $0.40

None$0.40
2/13
Honey Island Swamp Monster

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
2/12
Janet and Rosetta Van de Voort

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
1/13
Lake Chelan Monster

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $0.68

Gold$0.68
13/13
Light Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
12/13
Lightning Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
5/13
Lightning Strikes Twice

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.25

Bronze$0.25
10/13
Lightning in a Bottle (Earth)

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
10/13
Lightning in a Bottle (Lightning)

UND · Quote: Normal

Silver · $0.36

Silver$0.36
3/13
Medford Shmoos

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
6/13
Mogollon Monster

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8/13
New Beginnings (Cosmic)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9/13
New Beginnings (Dark)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9/13
New Beginnings (Earth)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9/13
New Beginnings (Lightning)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9/12
New Beginnings (Spirit)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
3/12
Nightmarchers

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
2/13
Ozark Howler

UND · Quote: Normal

Silver · $0.50

Silver$0.50
1/13
Pale Faced Lightning

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $0.32

Gold$0.32
3/13
Peninsula Python

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
4/13
Selbyville Swamp Monster

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
6/13
Shockburn

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
10/13
Smokey Spirits

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $1.15

Bronze$1.15
11/12
Spirit Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
5/12
Spook Light

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
4/13
Spring Heeled Jack

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
1/13
Star Person

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $0.72

Gold$0.72
10/13
Stars

UND · Finish unavailable

None · —

None—
9/13
Stone of Protection

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
7/13
Survival Insitincts (Dark)

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
7/13
Survival Insitincts (Earth)

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
11/13
Swamp

UND · Quote: Normal

None · $0.91

None$0.91
1/12
Taqriaqsuit

UND · Quote: Foil

Bronze · $0.43

Bronze$0.43
6/13
Tidal Pull

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.25

Bronze$0.25
5/13
Transfiguration

UND · Quote: Normal

Silver · $0.49

Silver$0.49
4/13
Unicorn

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $0.36

Bronze$0.36
13/13
Water Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
3/13
Whitey

UND · Quote: Normal

Silver · $0.25

Silver$0.25