Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
metazoo-tcg-2861

Cryptid Nation: First Edition Tribal Theme Decks

60 cards

Cryptid Nation: First Edition Tribal Theme Decks (METAZOO-TCG-2861) is a MetaZoo card set containing 60 cards. Average card price: $2.48. Total set value: $29.70.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
60
Priced Cards
12
Avg Priced Card
$2.48
Tracked Value
$29.70

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

Cryptid Nation: First Edition Tribal Theme Decks Checklist (60 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
3
Agropelter

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $1.49

Bronze$1.49
1
Alpha Minnesota Iceman

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $3.75

Gold$3.75
3
Ball Lightning

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9
Blood Ruby

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
6
Bog

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
3
Boohag

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $3.50

Bronze$3.50
8
Bookmark (Alpha Iceman)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8
Bookmark (Dingbelle Ring Leader)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8
Bookmark (Hopkinsville Goblin King)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8
Bookmark (Pukwudgie Chieftain)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
8
Bookmark (Salamander Queen)

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
4
Bunny Man

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
10
Chaos Crystal (Alpha Iceman)

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
10
Chaos Crystal (Dingbelle Ring Leader)

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
10
Chaos Crystal (Hopkinsville Goblin King)

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
10
Chaos Crystal (Pukwudgie Chieftain)

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
10
Chaos Crystal (Salamander Queen)

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
12
Dark Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
5
Death Beam

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
11
Desert

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
2
Dingbelle

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
1
Dingbelle Ringleader

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $1.00

Gold$1.00
7
Distraction

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9
Eternal Snowflake

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
2
Fire Elemental

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
6
Fire Enchant

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
7
Fireball

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
12
Flame Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
11
Forest

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
12
Forest Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9
Forest God's Amber

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
12
Frost Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
4
Gee-Gee Bird

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
2
Giant Salamander

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $5.00

Bronze$5.00
6
Haste

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
2
Hopkinsville Goblin

UND · Quote: Normal

Silver · $1.20

Silver$1.20
1
Hopkinsville Goblin King

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $2.88

Gold$2.88
6
Icy Path

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
2
Kushtaka

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
12
Lightning Aura

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
5
Lightning Bolt

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
9
Lightning Glass

UND · Finish unavailable

Gold · —

Gold—
11
Lightning Storm

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $1.71

Bronze$1.71
4
Mantis Man

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $1.70

Bronze$1.70
3
Minnesota Iceman

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
7
Necromancy

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
11
Nighttime

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
2
Pukwudgie

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
1
Pukwudgie Chieftain

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $1.49

Gold$1.49
7
Razored Leaf

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
5
Roperite

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
1
Salamander Queen

UND · Quote: Foil

Gold · $0.98

Gold$0.98
7
Slow

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
11
Snowing

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
5
Spontaneous Combustion

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
4
Terror Bird

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
4
The Char Man

UND · Quote: Normal

Bronze · $5.00

Bronze$5.00
6
Thorned Whip

UND · Finish unavailable

Silver · —

Silver—
10
Unending Fire Crystal

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—
5
White Thang

UND · Finish unavailable

Bronze · —

Bronze—