Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
gundam-tcg-24625

Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition

39 cards

Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition (GUNDAM-TCG-24625) is a Gundam Card Game card set containing 39 cards. Average card price: $9.48. Total set value: $369.72.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
39
Priced Cards
39
Avg Priced Card
$9.48
Tracked Value
$369.72

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

Starter Deck 09: Destiny Ignition Checklist (39 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
ST04-007
Aegis Gundam (MA Mode)

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.14

Common$0.14
ST04-015
Archangel

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.20

Common$0.20
ST04-011
Athrun Zala

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.19

Common$0.19
GD02-110
Awakened Power

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $0.24

Rare$0.24
GD01-111
Battle of Aces

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $0.38

Rare$0.38
ST09-007
Blast Impulse Gundam

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.18

Common$0.18
ST09-007
Blast Impulse Gundam (C+)

UND · Quote: Foil

C+ · $12.14

C+$12.14
GD01-049
Blitz Gundam

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $0.21

Rare$0.21
GD02-076
Buster Gundam

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.14

Uncommon$0.14
GD01-054
Duel Gundam

UND · Quote: Foil

Rare · $0.20

Rare$0.20
EXB-002
EX Base (EXB-002)

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.25

Common$0.25
EXB-002
EX Base (EXB-002) (C+)

UND · Quote: Foil

C+ · $28.17

C+$28.17
EXR-002
EX Resource (EXR-002)

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.74

Common$0.74
EXR-002
EX Resource (EXR-002) (C+)

UND · Quote: Foil

C+ · $37.01

C+$37.01
ST09-002
Force Impulse Gundam

UND · Quote: Foil

Legend Rare · $1.84

Legend Rare$1.84
ST09-002
Force Impulse Gundam (LR+)

UND · Quote: Foil

LR+ · $32.33

LR+$32.33
ST09-004
Freedom Gundam

UND · Quote: Foil

Legend Rare · $2.25

Legend Rare$2.25
ST09-004
Freedom Gundam (LR+)

UND · Quote: Foil

LR+ · $67.88

LR+$67.88
ST09-009
Giant Killing

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $3.48

Common$3.48
ST09-009
Giant Killing (C+)

UND · Quote: Foil

C+ · $14.72

C+$14.72
ST09-001
Impulse Gundam

UND · Quote: Foil

Legend Rare · $4.28

Legend Rare$4.28
ST09-001
Impulse Gundam (LR+)

UND · Quote: Foil

LR+ · $57.97

LR+$57.97
ST04-010
Kira Yamato

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.20

Common$0.20
ST09-010
Minerva

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.27

Common$1.27
ST09-010
Minerva (C+)

UND · Quote: Foil

C+ · $16.43

C+$16.43
GD01-118
Overflowing Affection

UND · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.87

Uncommon$1.87
R-030
Resource (R-030)

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.14

Common$0.14
R-030
Resource (R-030) (C+)

UND · Quote: Foil

C+ · $22.54

C+$22.54
ST09-003
Saviour Gundam

UND · Quote: Foil

Legend Rare · $0.62

Legend Rare$0.62
ST09-003
Saviour Gundam (LR+)

UND · Quote: Foil

LR+ · $18.08

LR+$18.08
ST09-008
Shinn Asuka

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.24

Common$0.24
ST09-008
Shinn Asuka (C+)

UND · Quote: Foil

C+ · $16.28

C+$16.28
ST04-002
Strike Gundam

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.14

Common$0.14
ST09-006
Sword Impulse Gundam

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.17

Common$0.17
ST09-006
Sword Impulse Gundam (C+)

UND · Quote: Foil

C+ · $17.85

C+$17.85
ST01-014
Unforeseen Incident

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.21

Common$0.21
ST04-016
Vesalius

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.19

Common$0.19
ST09-005
Zaku Warrior

UND · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.18

Common$0.18
ST09-005
Zaku Warrior (C+)

UND · Quote: Foil

C+ · $8.37

C+$8.37