Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
forceofwill-tcg-2923

Starter Deck: Tales

22 cards

Starter Deck: Tales (FORCEOFWILL-TCG-2923) is a Force of Will card set containing 22 cards. Average card price: $1.57. Total set value: $14.14.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
22
Priced Cards
9
Avg Priced Card
$1.57
Tracked Value
$14.14

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

Starter Deck: Tales Checklist (22 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
DSD-001
Barbatos, Aspiring Ascendant

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
DSD-001
Barbatos, Aspiring Ascendant (Full Art)

UND · Finish unavailable

Rare · —

Rare—
DSD-002
Cthulthu's Intimidation

UND · Finish unavailable

Normal · —

Normal—
DSD-002
Cthulthu's Intimidation (Full Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Normal · $1.58

Normal$1.58
DSD-023
Fire Magic Stone

UND · Quote: Normal

Basic · $0.30

Basic$0.30
DSD-003
Flame Soldier of Ma'at

UND · Finish unavailable

Normal · —

Normal—
DSD-003
Flame Soldier of Ma'at (Full Art)

UND · Finish unavailable

Normal · —

Normal—
DSD-004
Flaming Salamander

UND · Finish unavailable

Normal · —

Normal—
DSD-004
Flaming Salamander (Full Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Normal · $0.71

Normal$0.71
DSD-005
Lovecraft, Dragon of Chaos

UND · Finish unavailable

Starter Exclusive · —

Starter Exclusive—
DSD-005
Lovecraft, Dragon of Chaos (Full Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Starter Exclusive · $0.99

Starter Exclusive$0.99
DSD-011 JR
Nyarlathotep, Game Master // Order of the Game

UND · Quote: Foil

Ruler Rare · $5.25

Ruler Rare$5.25
DSD-006
Phantasmal Ascendant

UND · Quote: Normal

Normal · $0.25

Normal$0.25
DSD-006
Phantasmal Ascendant (Full Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Normal · $1.40

Normal$1.40
DSD-007
Red Flame

UND · Finish unavailable

Normal · —

Normal—
DSD-007
Red Flame (Full Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Normal · $0.67

Normal$0.67
DSD-008
Red Wine and Bread

UND · Finish unavailable

Starter Exclusive · —

Starter Exclusive—
DSD-008
Red Wine and Bread (Full Art)

UND · Quote: Foil

Starter Exclusive · $2.99

Starter Exclusive$2.99
DSD-009
Spirit of Ma'at

UND · Finish unavailable

Normal · —

Normal—
DSD-009
Spirit of Ma'at (Full Art)

UND · Finish unavailable

Normal · —

Normal—
DSD-010
Sudden Manifestation of Power

UND · Finish unavailable

Normal · —

Normal—
DSD-010
Sudden Manifestation of Power (Full Art)

UND · Finish unavailable

Normal · —

Normal—