Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
ex8

Deoxys

108 cards · Released 2/1/2005

Deoxys (EX8) is a Pokemon TCG card set containing 108 cards, released February 1, 2005. Average card price: $37.20. Total set value: $3,905.62.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
108
Priced Cards
105
Avg Priced Card
$37.20
Tracked Value
$3,905.62

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

Deoxys Checklist (108 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
1
Altaria

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $130

Rare Holo$130
52
Bagon

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.56

Common$0.56
84
Balloon Berry

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.92

Uncommon$0.92
53
Baltoy

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.57

Common$0.57
54
Barboach

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.60

Common$0.60
2
Beautifly

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $19.99

Rare Holo$19.99
55
Beldum

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.40

Common$0.40
93
Boost Energy

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.29

Uncommon$1.29
3
Breloom

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $27.42

Rare Holo$27.42
4
Camerupt

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $36.02

Rare Holo$36.02
56
Carvanha

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.59

Common$1.59
5
Claydol

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $13.32

Rare Holo$13.32
57
Corphish

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.67

Common$0.67
6
Crawdaunt

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $11.00

Rare Holo$11.00
96
Crobat ex

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo EX · $98.98

Rare Holo EX$98.98
85
Crystal Shard

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.72

Uncommon$0.72
16
Deoxys

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $13.36

Rare$13.36
17
Deoxys

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $14.28

Rare$14.28
18
Deoxys

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $15.01

Rare$15.01
97
Deoxys ex

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo EX · $214

Rare Holo EX$214
98
Deoxys ex

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo EX · $300

Rare Holo EX$300
99
Deoxys ex

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo EX · $176

Rare Holo EX$176
30
Donphan

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $8.63

Uncommon$8.63
7
Dusclops

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $10.00

Rare Holo$10.00
58
Duskull

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.79

Common$0.79
60
Electrike

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.44

Common$0.44
59
Electrike

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.73

Common$0.73
86
Energy Charge

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.98

Uncommon$0.98
31
Golbat

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $3.00

Uncommon$3.00
61
Goldeen

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.55

Common$0.55
32
Grumpig

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.50

Uncommon$0.50
8
Gyarados

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $300

Rare Holo$300
100
Hariyama ex

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo EX · $28.99

Rare Holo EX$28.99
94
Heal Energy

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $6.70

Uncommon$6.70
9
Jirachi

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $253

Rare Holo$253
62
Koffing

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $2.14

Common$2.14
87
Lady Outing

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.54

Uncommon$0.54
105
Latias ★

EN · Finish unavailable

Rare Holo Star · —

Rare Holo Star—
106
Latios ★

EN · Finish unavailable

Rare Holo Star · —

Rare Holo Star—
33
Lombre

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.70

Uncommon$1.70
34
Lombre

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.64

Uncommon$0.64
35
Lotad

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.15

Uncommon$1.15
63
Lotad

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.59

Common$0.59
10
Ludicolo

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $26.00

Rare Holo$26.00
19
Ludicolo

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $0.95

Rare$0.95
36
Lunatone

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.61

Uncommon$1.61
37
Magcargo

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.32

Uncommon$1.32
20
Magcargo

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $2.67

Rare$2.67
64
Magikarp

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $9.82

Common$9.82
65
Makuhita

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.55

Common$0.55
38
Manectric

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.39

Uncommon$1.39
101
Manectric ex

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo EX · $250

Rare Holo EX$250
39
Masquerain

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.26

Uncommon$1.26
88
Master Ball

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.48

Uncommon$0.48
11
Metagross

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $10.00

Rare Holo$10.00
40
Metang

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.61

Uncommon$0.61
89
Meteor Falls

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.75

Uncommon$0.75
12
Mightyena

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $14.91

Rare Holo$14.91
41
Minun

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $13.34

Uncommon$13.34
66
Natu

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $2.74

Common$2.74
67
Nincada

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.45

Common$0.45
13
Ninjask

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $10.04

Rare Holo$10.04
42
Nosepass

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.18

Uncommon$2.18
68
Numel

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.06

Common$1.06
43
Nuzleaf

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.59

Uncommon$0.59
21
Pelipper

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $10.16

Rare$10.16
69
Phanpy

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $9.42

Common$9.42
44
Plusle

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $8.95

Uncommon$8.95
70
Poochyena

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.80

Common$1.80
90
Professor Cozmo's Discovery

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.58

Uncommon$0.58
22
Rayquaza

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $48.84

Rare$48.84
102
Rayquaza ex

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo EX · $999

Rare Holo EX$999
107
Rayquaza ★

EN · Finish unavailable

Rare Holo Star · —

Rare Holo Star—
108
Rocket's Raikou ex

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Secret · $280

Rare Secret$280
23
Sableye

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $45.52

Rare$45.52
103
Salamence ex

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo EX · $190

Rare Holo EX$190
95
Scramble Energy

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $4.60

Uncommon$4.60
24
Seaking

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $1.47

Rare$1.47
71
Seedot

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.34

Common$0.34
104
Sharpedo ex

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo EX · $155

Rare Holo EX$155
14
Shedinja

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $48.16

Rare Holo$48.16
45
Shelgon

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.34

Uncommon$1.34
25
Shiftry

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $1.19

Rare$1.19
72
Shroomish

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.62

Common$1.62
46
Silcoon

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.49

Uncommon$1.49
26
Skarmory

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $1.85

Rare$1.85
15
Slaking

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare Holo · $4.99

Rare Holo$4.99
73
Slakoth

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.56

Common$1.56
74
Slugma

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $2.19

Common$2.19
75
Slugma

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.64

Common$0.64
47
Solrock

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.50

Uncommon$1.50
91
Space Center

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.35

Uncommon$2.35
76
Spoink

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.42

Common$0.42
48
Starmie

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $3.30

Uncommon$3.30
77
Staryu

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.12

Common$1.12
92
Strength Charm

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.60

Uncommon$0.60
78
Surskit

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.76

Common$0.76
79
Swablu

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.97

Common$1.97
49
Swellow

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.68

Uncommon$0.68
80
Taillow

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.34

Common$0.34
27
Tropius

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $1.61

Rare$1.61
50
Vigoroth

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.22

Uncommon$1.22
51
Weezing

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.44

Uncommon$1.44
28
Whiscash

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $1.46

Rare$1.46
81
Wingull

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $2.16

Common$2.16
82
Wurmple

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.91

Common$0.91
29
Xatu

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $11.20

Rare$11.20
83
Zubat

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.17

Common$1.17