Trend·HQEST. MMXXIV
base6

Legendary Collection

110 cards · Released 5/24/2002

Legendary Collection (BASE6) is a Pokemon TCG card set containing 110 cards, released May 24, 2002. Average card price: $28.91. Total set value: $3,180.35.

Prices update on the ingestion cadence · Last source update

Total Cards
110
Priced Cards
110
Avg Priced Card
$28.91
Tracked Value
$3,180.35

Rarity Breakdown

Most Valuable Cards

Legendary Collection Checklist (110 cards)

Match the collector number, language, and finish to your copy. Missing details do not establish a printing match.

Collector no.NameRarityPrice
67
Abra

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.03

Common$1.03
1
Alakazam

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $78.24

Rare Holo$78.24
36
Arcanine

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $8.67

Uncommon$8.67
2
Articuno

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $71.40

Rare Holo$71.40
20
Beedrill

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $5.80

Rare$5.80
108
Bill

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.13

Common$1.13
68
Bulbasaur

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $9.84

Common$9.84
21
Butterfree

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $9.14

Rare$9.14
69
Caterpie

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.09

Common$1.09
106
Challenge!

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.39

Uncommon$2.39
3
Charizard

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $900

Rare Holo$900
70
Charmander

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $2.10

Common$2.10
37
Charmeleon

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.83

Uncommon$1.83
4
Dark Blastoise

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $275

Rare Holo$275
38
Dark Dragonair

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $5.26

Uncommon$5.26
5
Dark Dragonite

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $240

Rare Holo$240
6
Dark Persian

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $37.73

Rare Holo$37.73
7
Dark Raichu

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $87.25

Rare Holo$87.25
8
Dark Slowbro

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $46.91

Rare Holo$46.91
9
Dark Vaporeon

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $137

Rare Holo$137
39
Dark Wartortle

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $3.74

Uncommon$3.74
40
Dewgong

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.27

Uncommon$2.27
41
Dodrio

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.55

Uncommon$1.55
71
Doduo

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.76

Common$0.76
72
Dratini

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.16

Common$1.16
73
Drowzee

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.74

Common$0.74
74
Eevee

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $4.90

Common$4.90
22
Electrode

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $4.71

Rare$4.71
107
Energy Retrieval

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.51

Uncommon$0.51
75
Exeggcute

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.59

Common$0.59
23
Exeggutor

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $8.39

Rare$8.39
42
Fearow

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.82

Uncommon$1.82
10
Flareon

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $88.74

Rare Holo$88.74
100
Full Heal Energy

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.58

Uncommon$1.58
76
Gastly

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.44

Common$1.44
11
Gengar

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $290

Rare Holo$290
77
Geodude

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.00

Common$1.00
43
Golduck

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.40

Uncommon$2.40
24
Golem

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $5.76

Rare$5.76
44
Graveler

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.59

Uncommon$1.59
78
Grimer

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.67

Common$0.67
45
Growlithe

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $8.35

Uncommon$8.35
12
Gyarados

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $51.69

Rare Holo$51.69
46
Haunter

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $7.12

Uncommon$7.12
13
Hitmonlee

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $41.14

Rare Holo$41.14
25
Hypno

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $6.41

Rare$6.41
47
Ivysaur

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $4.90

Uncommon$4.90
14
Jolteon

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $77.48

Rare Holo$77.48
26
Jynx

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $7.42

Rare$7.42
48
Kabuto

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.80

Uncommon$1.80
27
Kabutops

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $10.44

Rare$10.44
49
Kadabra

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $4.88

Uncommon$4.88
50
Kakuna

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.64

Uncommon$1.64
15
Machamp

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $56.98

Rare Holo$56.98
51
Machoke

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.58

Uncommon$2.58
79
Machop

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.69

Common$0.69
52
Magikarp

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $8.32

Uncommon$8.32
80
Magnemite

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.66

Common$0.66
28
Magneton

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $3.36

Rare$3.36
81
Mankey

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.54

Common$0.54
53
Meowth

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $3.19

Uncommon$3.19
54
Metapod

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.43

Uncommon$2.43
29
Mewtwo

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $63.94

Rare$63.94
30
Moltres

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $13.48

Rare$13.48
16
Muk

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $23.58

Rare Holo$23.58
109
Mysterious Fossil

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.76

Common$0.76
31
Nidoking

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $15.31

Rare$15.31
32
Nidoqueen

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $10.37

Rare$10.37
82
Nidoran ♀

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.55

Common$0.55
83
Nidoran ♂

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.96

Common$0.96
55
Nidorina

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.45

Uncommon$1.45
56
Nidorino

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $3.34

Uncommon$3.34
17
Ninetales

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $70.10

Rare Holo$70.10
57
Omanyte

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.06

Uncommon$2.06
58
Omastar

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.36

Uncommon$2.36
84
Onix

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.57

Common$0.57
33
Pidgeot

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $12.77

Rare$12.77
34
Pidgeotto

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $10.06

Rare$10.06
85
Pidgey

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.53

Common$1.53
86
Pikachu

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $6.55

Common$6.55
102
Pokémon Breeder

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $4.85

Rare$4.85
103
Pokémon Trader

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $4.16

Rare$4.16
87
Ponyta

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.82

Common$0.82
110
Potion

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.33

Common$0.33
101
Potion Energy

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.95

Uncommon$0.95
59
Primeape

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.76

Uncommon$1.76
88
Psyduck

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $10.75

Common$10.75
60
Rapidash

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.99

Uncommon$1.99
61
Raticate

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $2.18

Uncommon$2.18
89
Rattata

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.53

Common$0.53
35
Rhydon

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $7.51

Rare$7.51
90
Rhyhorn

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.63

Common$0.63
91
Sandshrew

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.75

Common$0.75
62
Sandslash

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.36

Uncommon$1.36
104
Scoop Up

EN · Quote: Normal

Rare · $6.36

Rare$6.36
63
Seadra

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.98

Uncommon$1.98
92
Seel

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.72

Common$0.72
93
Slowpoke

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.65

Common$1.65
64
Snorlax

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $22.69

Uncommon$22.69
94
Spearow

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.63

Common$0.63
95
Squirtle

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $5.38

Common$5.38
65
Tauros

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.52

Uncommon$1.52
96
Tentacool

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.80

Common$0.80
66
Tentacruel

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $1.73

Uncommon$1.73
105
The Boss's Way

EN · Quote: Normal

Uncommon · $0.90

Uncommon$0.90
18
Venusaur

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $160

Rare Holo$160
97
Voltorb

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.83

Common$0.83
98
Vulpix

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $1.58

Common$1.58
99
Weedle

EN · Quote: Normal

Common · $0.73

Common$0.73
19
Zapdos

EN · Quote: Foil

Rare Holo · $46.77

Rare Holo$46.77